SREE SARADA ASHRAMA BALIKA BIDYALAYA
Faculty - Primary ENG/BENG Section
Name |
Qualifications |
Prabrajika Nirliptaprana |
B. Sc.(P.G/Sr. Teachers Training) |
Monolina Sarkar | M.Sc. B. Ed. |
Amrita Banerjee | M.Sc |
Ananya Sen | M.Sc. B.Ed |
Pinku Dutta |
Post Graduate |
Ruby Sarkar |
Post Graduate |
Madhuva Mukherjee |
Graduate |
Debasmita Chakroborty |
Post Graduate |
Tapasi Dey |
Graduate |
Ratna Chatterjee |
Post Graduate |
Sutapa Chakraborty |
Graduate |
Sumita Ganguly |
Post Graduate |
Aindrilla Mullick |
Graduate |
Madhumita Gupta |
P.G. Computer |
Mahasweta Sadhukhan |
M. A. |
Sarbani Bhattacharya |
P.G. Computer |
Keya Bhattacharya |
Graduate |
Suranjana Majumdar |
Graduate |
Piyashi Chakroborty |
Post Graduate |
Payel Dutta Bhar |
Post Graduate |
Sohini Parel |
Post Graduate |
Soma Koley |
Post Graduate |
Arpita Bhaduri |
Post Graduate |
Br. Monika Debi |
Post Graduate |
Br. Minati Debi |
Post Graduate |
Faculty - Secondary ENG/BENG Section
Name |
Qualifications |
Dr. Roshni Bhaumik | Ph. D. |
Shalini Das | M.Sc. |
Monolina Sarkar | M.Sc. B. Ed. |
Amrita Banerjee | M.Sc |
Ananya Sen | M.Sc. B.Ed |
Riya Champati | M.A., M.Phil |
Ritushree Mjaumder | M.A., B.Ed |
Amrita Basu Majumder | M.Sc., B.Ed |
Oendrila Das | M.Sc |
Pallabi Ghosh | M.Sc, B.Ed |
Saoni Ghosh | M.Sc |
Swarna Banik | M.Sc. B. Ed. |
Arundhati Patra De | M.Sc. B.Ed. |
Shreya Dey | M.Sc |
Sneha Sarkar | M.Sc |
Sangita Das | M.Sc, B.Ed |
Chandrima Ghosal | M.Sc |
Kamala Das | M.A. Katthak Dance |
Sanjukta Sen |
M.A. B.ED |
Sunanda Chatterjee |
M.Sc. B.ED |
Puja Chatterjee |
Karate & Kick Boxing(National level) |
Swatika Bhattacharya |
MSc. B. ED (Pursuing) |
Babra Haidar |
Game & Physical Instructor |
Amrita Mukherjee |
B. Sc, B.C.A & M.C.A, B. Ed |
Nabanita Bhowmick |
M.A., Teachers Training |
Titash Mukhopadhyay |
M.A. B. Ed. |
Mahua Bhattacharya |
M. A. |
Rita Majumder |
M.A. |
Sujata Das |
M.A. |
Nilanjana Chowdhury |
M.A. |
Prabrajika Shuddha Bhaktiprana |
B. A. (B.P.E.D) |
Sharada Das |
M.Sc. |
Dalia Parua |
M.A. |
Susmita Bhattacharyya |
M.A. |
Jayati Mukherjee |
M.V.A.(Master of Visual Arts) |
Swati Ghosh |
B.Sc. |
Ruma Chatterjee |
B.Sc. Post Graduate Diploma in Computer & System Management |
Soumita Mukherjee |
M.A. B. Ed. |
Ipsita Mukherjee |
M.Sc. B.Ed |
Lisa Nandy |
M.A. |
Labani Das Mukherjee |
B. Music (Lucknow Gharana) |
Nandini Dutta |
M.A., B. Ed. |
Faculty - Higher Secondary ENG/BENG Section
Subject | Name | Qualifications |
Bengali | Nilanjana Chowdhury | M.A |
-do- | Sanjukta Sen | M.A. , B.Ed |
English | Mahua Bhattacharya | M.A. |
-do- | Nandini Dutta | M.A., B.Ed |
-do- | Pallabi Ghosh | M.A., B.Ed |
Mathematics | Dr. Roshni Bhaumik | Ph. D. |
-do- | Shalini Das | M.Sc. |
Physics | Sanghita Bhattacharya | M.Sc., B.Ed |
-do- | Shreya Dey | M.Sc. |
-do- | Swarna Banik | M.Sc. B. Ed. |
-do- | Sneha Sarkar | M.Sc., B.Ed |
-do- | Sangita Das | M.Sc., B.Ed |
Chemistry | Arundhati Patra De | M.Sc., B.Ed |
-do- | Chitrita Basu | M.A. B. Ed. M.Phil |
Economics | Shaoli Mullick | M.Sc., B.Ed |
Geography | Sharada Das | M.Sc. |
-do- | Amrita Basu Majumder | M.Sc., B.Ed |
History | Titash Mukherji | M.A., B.Ed |
-do- | Nabanita Bhowmick | M.A., B.Ed |
-do- | Ritushree Majumder | M.A., B.Ed |
Computer Sc. & Appl. | Sonali Ghosh | MCA |
Sociology | Sahachari Sinha Roy | M.A. |
Political Science | Koushiki Roy | M.A., B.Ed |
Psychology | Moumita Das | M.Sc., B.Ed |
Nutrition | Dyuti Ghosh Halder | M.Sc., B.Ed |
Education | Suprana Goswami | M.A., B.Ed |
Cost & Taxation | Sudipa Mondal | M.Com. , B.Ed |
-do- | Anindita Das | M.Com. , B.Ed |
Accountancy | Sudipa Mondal | M.Com., B.Ed |
-do- | Anindita Das | M.Com., B.Ed |
Business Studies | Sudipa Mondal | M.Com., B.Ed |
-do- | Anindita Das | M.Com., B.Ed |
Miscellaneous - Teachers
Name | Qualifications |
Piyali Roy | M.A. B.Ed. |
Soumi Choudhury | M.A. B.Ed. |
Sramana Sarkar | M.A. B.Ed.(Secondary & HS) |
Shreejita Roy Chowdhury | M.A. B.Ed. |
Ankita Bhattacharjee | M.A. Ed.(Secondary & HS) |
Anindita Sarkar | M.A. B.Ed.(Secondary & HS) |
Suchismita Biswas | M.Sc. B.Ed.(Secondary & HS) |