Faculty - Primary ENG/BENG Section

Name Qualifications
Prabrajika Nirliptaprana B. Sc.(P.G/Sr. Teachers Training)
Pinku Dutta Post Graduate
Ruby Sarkar Post Graduate
Madhuva Mukherjee Graduate
Debasmita Chakroborty Post Graduate
Tapasi Dey Graduate
Ratna Chatterjee Post Graduate
Sutapa Chakraborty Graduate
Sumita Ganguly Post Graduate
Aindrilla Mullick Graduate
Madhumita Gupta P.G. Computer
Sarbani Bhattacharya P.G. Computer
Keya Bhattacharya Graduate
Suranjana Majumdar Graduate
Piyashi Chakroborty Post Graduate
Swastika Bhattacharya Post Graduate
Payel Dutta Bhar Post Graduate
Sohini Parel Post Graduate
Soma Koley Post Graduate
Arpita Bhaduri Post Graduate
Br. Monika Debi Post Graduate
Br. Minati Debi Post Graduate
spacer
art

Faculty - Secondary ENG/BENG Section

Headmistress - Prabrajika BIDYAPRANA

Name Qualifications
Mouli Tarafdar M.Sc. B.ED
Dipti Shaw M.Sc. B.ED
Sanjukta Sen M.A. B.ED
Sunanda Chatterjee M.Sc. B.ED
Moumita Aich Sarkar MSc. B. ED (Pursuing)
Puja Chatterjee Karate & Kick Boxing(National level)
Swatika Bhattacharya MSc. B. ED (Pursuing)
Brototi Dutta MSc. B. ED (Pursuing)
Babra Haidar Game & Physical Instructor
Amrita Mukherjee BSc. MCA
Sudeshna Singha M.A.
Nabanita Bhowmick M.A., Teachers Training
Titash Mukhopadhyay M.A. B. Ed.
Mahua Bhattacharya M. A.
Rita Majumder M.A.
Sujata Das M.A.
Nilanjana Chowdhury M.A.
Phalguni Devi B. A. (B.P.E.D)
Hena Rahaman M.Sc.
Sharada Das M.Sc.
Dalia Parua M.A.
Aditi Panda M.Sc.
Mahasweta Sadhukhan M. A.
Susmita Bhattacharyya M.A.
Jayati Mukherjee M.V.A.(Master of Visual Arts)
Swati Ghosh B.Sc.
Sriparna Das M.Sc. B. Ed.
Soma Dutta M.Sc. B. Ed.
Poulami Roy B.Sc. “A” Level Course (DOEACC Society)
Ruma Chatterjee B.Sc. Post Graduate Diploma in Computer & System Management
Koyel Sen Double M. A. B. Ed.
Soumita Mukherjee M.A.  B. Ed.
Sraboni Chakraborty M.A. 
Mila Dutta M.Sc. B. Ed.
Sweta Bose B.Sc.
Debanjana Sen M.Sc. B. Ed.
Baishali Chakraborty M.Sc. B.Ed
Sheuli Basu M.A.  B. Ed.
Patralekha Ghosh M.A.  B. Ed.
Ipsita Mukherjee M.Sc. B.Ed
Lisa Nandy M.A.
Labani Das Mukherjee B. Music (Lucknow Gharana)
Sulagna Banerjee M.A.
Nandini Dutta M.A., B. Ed.
spacer
art

Faculty - Higher Secondary ENG/BENG Section

PRINCIPAL – SANGHAMITRA GHOSH

Name Subject Qualifications
Nandini Basu Bengali B.A. , M.A., B.Ed.
Koyel Sen English B.A. , M.A.,(double) B.Ed.
Subhasree Auddy English B.A. , M.A.
Sweta Giri Accountancy & Costing and Taxation B. COM, M.COM
Anindita Das Business Studies & Costing and Taxation B. COM, M.COM, B ED
Isita Chatterjee Sociology B.A. , M.A.
Pallabi Chatterjee Geography B.SC., M.SC., B.ED.
Swastika Bhattacharya Geography B.SC - Geo Hns, M.SC.- Geography, B.ED(Pursuing)
Sriparna Mitra Biology B.SC - Zoology Hns, M.SC - Zoology Hns
Somanjana Banerjee History B.A. , M.A.
Susmita Bhattacharya Economics B.A. , M.A.
Shaoli Biswas Economics B.A. , M.A. B.ED.
Koushiki Ray Political Science B.A. , M.A. B.ED.
Suparna Goswami Education B.A. , M.A.
Somia Tarafder Mathematics B.SC, M.SC., M.C.A.
Soma Dutta Chemistry B.SC., M.SC. B.ED
Sweta Biswas Chemistry B.SC., M.SC. B.ED
Kashmira Khatoon Physics B.SC., M.SC. B.ED
Mouparna Bhattachrya Physics B.SC., M.SC.
Dolan Maity Physics B.SC., M.SC.
Sanghita Bhattachrya Physics B.SC., M.SC. 
Debapriya Chakraborty Thakur Biology B.SC., M.SC. 
Indrani Hazra Computer Science and Computer Application B.SC., M.C.A.
Dyuti Ghosh Halder Nutrtion B.SC., M.SC. B.ED
Avishikta Dhar Nutrtion B.SC., M.SC. B.ED
Rumela Sarkar Psychology B.SC., M.SC. B.ED